Business / Commercial Visit Visa

Requirements for Business / Commercial Visit Visa


Letter of Invitation (LOI):


  • Two recent passport size photographs
  • Original passport valid for 6 months beyond travelling - with two blank pages
  • Fully completed application form Fill online, print, date it and sign
  • Original Letter of invitation (LOI) from Saudi host
  • Original supporting letter from UK company
  • Al-Reyadh Travel visa order from

Authorisation letter from Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA):


  • Two recent passport size photographs
  • Original passport valid for 6 months beyond travelling-with two blank pages
  • Fully completed application form Fill online, print, date it and sign
  • A letter of invitation from the Saudi host company
  • Authorization from MOFA - original or clear colour copy
  • Al-Reyadh Travel visa order from
img
img